Traduttori Associati di Tomlin, Sohn e Traldi Chiamaci: +39 0422.303473

Privacy Policy

Privacy Law Information Notice

This page describes how the site is managed with regard to the processing of the personal data of users consulting it. This information note is provided pursuant to article 13 of Legislative Decree 196/2003 – Personal Data Protection Code and articles 13-14 of EU Regulation 2016/679 to those interacting with the web services of Traduttori Associati – Viale della Repubblica, 193/I 31100 Treviso (Italy), accessible electronically from the address: www.traduttoriassociati.com

The information is provided only for the Traduttori Associati – Viale della Repubblica, 193/I 31100 Treviso (Italy) website and not for other web sites users may visit via links. The information is also inspired by EU Recommendation 2/2001 adopted by European authorities for personal data protection, in the Group established by Article 29 of Directive 95/46/EC, adopted on 17 May 2001 to define certain minimum requirements for online personal data collection, and, in particular, the methods, times and nature of the information that data controllers must provide to users when they connect to web pages, regardless of the purpose of the connection.

Data controller

As a consequence of the consultation of this site, some data relating to identified or identifiable persons may be processed.

Traduttori Associati is the data controller for the data collected, with registered office at
Viale della Repubblica, 193/I 31100 Treviso (Italy).

Data processor

PT Communication s.r.l. was appointed as external data processor for processing pursuant to article 29 of the Personal Data Protection Code and article 28 of EU Regulation 2016/679, because it is responsible for the maintenance of the technological part of the site.

Place of data processing

The processing related to this site’s web services is done on the company premises and by technical personnel in charge of processing. If necessary, data related to the newsletter service may be processed by the personnel of the company responsible for maintaining the technological part of the site: PT Communication s.r.l. (data processor pursuant to article 29 of the Personal Data Protection Code and article 28 of EU Regulation 2016/679), at the company’s registered office. No data deriving from the web service shall be communicated or disseminated.
The personal data provided by users sending requests for information (mailing lists, newsletters, answers to questions, etc.) are used only to perform the service requested and will not be communicated to third parties.

Types of data processed

Navigation data

During their normal operation, the computer systems and software procedures used to operate this website acquire some personal data whose transmission is implicit in the use of Internet communication protocols.
This information is not collected to be linked to identified data subjects, although by their very nature could be used to identify users through processing and associations with data held by third parties.
This data category includes IP addresses and domain names of the computers used to connect to the site, the URI (Uniform Resource Identifier) of the requested resources, the time of the request, the method used to submit the request to the server, the size of the file obtained in response, the numerical code indicating the status of the response given by the server (successful, error, etc.) and other parameters related to the operating system and the user’s computer environment. These data are used only to obtain anonymous statistical information on site use and to check its correct functioning. They are deleted immediately after processing. The data could be used to assess responsibility in the event of computer crimes against the site: apart from this occurrence, data on web contacts currently do not persist for more than seven days.

Data provided voluntarily by the user

The optional, explicit and voluntary sending of electronic mail to the addresses indicated on this site involves the subsequent acquisition of the sender’s address, which is needed to respond to requests, as well as any other personal data included in the message.
Specific summary information will be provided in the site pages designated for special services on request.

Optional provision of data

Apart from that specified for navigation data, the user is free to provide personal data contained in the request forms or indicated in contacts made to request the newsletter, informational material or other communications.
Failure to provide them may obviously prevent satisfaction of the request.

Methods of data processing

Personal data are processed using automated tools for the time strictly necessary to achieve the purposes for which they were collected. Specific security measures are observed to prevent data loss, illicit or improper use and unauthorized access.

Transfer of your information to another country

The personal data provided through this or other web sites may be transferred to other countries by us or our agents in order to fulfil contractual obligations and intra-group and/or franchising communication requirements.

Data subject’s rights

The subjects to whom the personal data refer have the right at any time to obtain confirmation of the existence of the data and to know their content and origin, verify their accuracy or request their integration, updating or rectification (article 7 of the Personal Data Protection Code and articles 15-22 of EU Regulation 2016/679).
The same article grants the right to request the cancellation, transformation in anonymous form or blocking of data processed in violation of the law, and to oppose their processing for legitimate reasons.

Requests should be addressed to:
– by paper mail to the Traduttori Associati
– by email to: info@galdi.it

Duration of data retention

The data provided will be filed in our archives according to the following parameters:
– For marketing purposes: 24 months
– For data provided voluntarily: until provision of the service

For more information, please contact the data controller:

Traduttori Associati di Tomlin, Sohn e Traldi
Viale della Repubblica, 193/I
31100 Treviso (Italia)
P.IVA e C.F. 03105740264
Tel: +39 0422.303473
Fax: +39 0422.303489
Email: info@traduttoriassociati.com